FAQs

    1 . Who Needs a Myanmar Visa?

    All nationalities are required to own a visa to enter Myanmar.

    Read more

    2 . What are the required Documents for Tourist Visa On Arrival

    The documents required for Tourist Visa On Arrival are:

    1. Scanned First Page of Passport.

    2. The digital photograph to be uploaded along with the Visa application should meet the following requirements

    Read more

    3 . Know your visa

    It is important that you check the details of your travel visa. Many travel visas are date specific and you could be denied entry if your travel dates change. All travellers are responsible for verifying the accuracy of their travel visas.

    Read more

    4 . How Myanmar eVisa works?

    Foreign nationals wishing to travel to Myanmar are required to possess a valid passport of their country and a valid Myanmar eVisa.

    Read more

    5 . What is eVisa?

    Ministry of Immigration & Population has launched e-Visa permitting travelers and agents to apply visa online from 1st September 2014.

    Read more

    6 . Is Visa Fee Refundable?

    Yes, We will refund your Visa Fee according to our Terms and Conditions.

    Read more

    7 . How long will it take?

    It will take 3-4 working days to get answer on your application.

    Read more

    8 . What are the new rules regarding over-staying?

    It is the same as previous rules. You have to pay $3 (USD) per day.

    Read more

    10 . Where can I exchange money to local currency?

    You can exchange money at the exchange counters of the airports.

    Read more